chrisisdaname:

experimenting with 12 b/c I adore his outfits, particularly from this ep 

chrisisdaname:

experimenting with 12 b/c I adore his outfits, particularly from this ep 

pug-of-war:

A tribute to the man who pretty much represents childhood, Robin Williams.

pug-of-war:

A tribute to the man who pretty much represents childhood, Robin Williams.

KEEP TALKING
Pink Floyd

There’s a silence surrounding meI can’t seem to think straightI’ll sit in the corner No one can bother me I think I should speak now (Why won’t you talk to me?)I can’t seem to speak now (You never talk to me!)My words won’t come out right (What are you thinking?)I feel like I’m drowning(What are you feeling?)
~Pink Floyd, “Keep Talking”

There’s a silence surrounding me
I can’t seem to think straight
I’ll sit in the corner 
No one can bother me 

I think I should speak now 
(Why won’t you talk to me?)
I can’t seem to speak now 
(You never talk to me!)
My words won’t come out right 
(What are you thinking?)
I feel like I’m drowning
(What are you feeling?)

~Pink Floyd, “Keep Talking

glitterobservatory:

theilllestvillain:

waveofemotions:

I NEVER WANT THIS POST TO END

SAME

the second pic of the elephant and dog though. holy crap that’s graceful

beanyarts:

You’re Gonna Go Far Kid- The Offspring

Show me how to lie
You’re getting better all the time
And turning all against the one
Is an art that’s hard to teach

There’s something in your way
And now someone is gonna pay
And if you can’t get what you want
Well it’s all because of me

With a thousand lies
And a good disguise
Hit ‘em right between the eyes

Yay I finished a thing. A piece for the soundtrack project. I took a really long time messing with the lighting and colors but hopefully it paid off!

Epic awesome!!

Jill "Ace" Singletary - Shadow of a Lonely Man - Cover

Look at me now, a shadow of the man I used to be…
Look through my eyes and through the years of loneliness you’ll see…
To the times in my life when I could not bear to lose a simple game
And the least of it all was the fortune and the fame…

But the dream seemed to end just as soon as it had begun…
Was I to know?
For the last thing of all that was on my mind
Was the close at the end of the show.

The shadow of a lonely man feels nobody else…

In the shadow of a lonely, lonely man
I can see myself…

Original song by The Alan Parsons Project
Vocals by Jill “Ace” Singletary

Happy birthday, Sean! :D

aedensolus:

Sure ok.

Tagged by datassmode

Name: Aeden (no seriously)

Nickname: Brat (only my brother can call me this)

Birthday: May 6, 1987

Gender: Male

Sexuality: Gay as a fucking fruitcake

Height: 5’9” / 1.75m

Timezone: US Central

Tagging: ashtarasilunar, vexorum, and sapphyre-gem

Name: Jill 

Nickname: Ace or Gemini

Birthday: December 5

Gender: Female

Sexuality: Straight

Height: 5’4”

Timezone: US Central

Tagging: ….I dunno :p whoever!